2013
"Reclaiming Architecture" - AIAS Northeast Quad Conference, AIAS
Vishaan Chakrabarti: "A Country of Cities", Vishaan Chakrabarti
Angie Co: "Rabbit and Pantheon", Angie Co
Dennis Crompton: "Roots - It's All the Same", Dennis Crompton
Wowo Ding: "Design and Dialogue", Wowo Ding
Scott Erdy: "Causality", Scott Erdy
Brad Lynch: "The Sacred and the Profane", Brad Lynch
Rodolfo Machado: "Six New Buildings", Rodolfo Machado
Mick McConnell: "Work", Mick McConnell
Kate Orff: "SCAPE", Kate Orff
Henk Ovink: "Resiliency by design, the politics of planning and rebuilding", Henk Ovink
Joshua Prince-Ramus: "REX" - AIAS Northeast Quad Conference, Joshua Prince-Ramus
Nasser Rabbat: "Expertise Exposed: Consultancy in the Gulf", Nasser Rabbat
Lyn Rice & Astrid Lipka: "Side Effects", Lyn Rice and Astrid Lipka
David Ruy: "Returning to (Strange) Objects", David Ruy
Rosalyne Shieh: "Active Forms, Flatbeds, and Sets", Rosalyne Shieh
Symposium: "Expertise Exposed: Consultancy in the Gulf" - Day 2, Syracuse Symposium
Symposium: "Expertise Exposed: Consultancy in the Gulf" - Day 1, Symposium Syracuse
Axel Timm: "Some Ideas for Better Cities", Axel Timm
David Walker: "Landscape Infrastructure", David Walker
Richard Weller: "Global Landscapes", Richard Weller
2012
Hitoshi Abe: "Re-Mix", Hitoshi Abe
Shimon Attie: "Sites Unseen", Shimon Attie
Symposium: Memoryscapes and Imageworlds - Archive, Architecture and Media after Walter Benjamin [Part One], Pier Vittorio Aureli
Symposium: Memoryscapes and Imageworlds - Archive, Architecture and Media after Walter Benjamin [Part Two], Pier Vittorio Aureli
Alan Berger: "Exterial Landscapes and Systemic Design", Alan Berger
Nicholas de Monchaux: "Local Code / Real Estates", Nicholas de Monchaux
Wowo Ding: "Design and Dialogue", Wowo Ding
Stephan Jaklitsch: "Conditional", Stephan Jaklitsch
Brian Zhang Li: "On Continuum", Brian Zhang Little
Tracy Metz Lecture: "Sweet & Salt: Water and the Dutch", Tracy Metz
Erik Olsen: "High Comfort, Low Impact: Climate-Responsive Projects and Processes", Erik Olsen
D. Grahame Shane: "Architecture and Urban Design Since 1945: a Global Perspective", D. Grahame Shane
James and Hayes Slade: "CONcept, CONtext, CONstruct", James Slade and Hayes Slade
Suzanne Tick: Recent Work, Suzanne Tick
Tsao and McKown: "Serving Conscience", Calvin Tsao and Zack McKowan
2011
Sir Peter Cook: "Towards a Non-Solid Architecture", Sir Peter Cook
Susannah Drake: "Elastic Landscape", Susannah Drake
Peter Eisenman: "Project or Practice?", Peter Eisenman
Walter Hood: "Public Sculpture", Walter Hood
Bjarke Ingels: "Hedonistic Sustainability", Bjarke Ingels
Stephanie Johnston: "Points of Impact: Rethinking the Disaster Response Cycle", Stephanie Johnston
Grace La and James Dallman: "Resonance", Grace La and James Dallman
Guy Nordenson: "Patterns and Structure", Guy Nordenson
Enrique Norten: "TEN Arquitectos (Mexico City/NYC)", Enrique Norten
Craig Schwitter: "Sustaining Innovation in the Built Environment", Craig Schwitter
Craig Scott '86: "IwamotoScott: three avenues", Craig Scott
Maria Alessandra Segantini + Carlo Cappai: "Translation Architecture", Maria Alessandra Segantini and Carlo Cappai
Julie Snow: "Social Space", Julie Snow
Fred Stelle '70: "Interventions", Fred Stelle
Sarah Whiting: "Recent Work", Sarah Whiting
2010
Richard Barnes: "Animal Logic and Recent Projects", Richard Barnes
James Carpenter: "Light in the Public Realm", James Carpenter
Marcos Cruz: "Neoplasmatic Architecture", Marcos Cruz
Evan Douglis: "Moon Jelly", Evan Douglis
Ana Dzokic and Marc Neelen: "Shared Space", Ana Dzokic and Marc Neelen
Ammar Eloueini: "Digital Recall", Ammar Eloueini
Dolores Hayden: "Building Suburbia", Dolores Hayden
Catherine Ingraham: "Pursuit of Property", Catherine Ingraham
Michael Meredith and Hilary Sample: "In Progress", Michael Meredith and Hilary Sample
Andrea Ponsi, Andrea Ponsi
REX, Joshua Prince-Rammus
Heather Roberge: "The Synthetic Real", Heather Roberge
Ken Smith: "Losers", Ken Smith
Michael Webb: "Two Journeys", Michael Webb
Alejandro Zaera-Polo: "Envelopes", Alejandro Zaera-Polo
2009
From the Ground Up: Innovative Green Homes Symposium
Positioning Practice in Architecture: Teddy Cruz, Aaron Levy & William Menking
Student-designed house built in Syracuse on Near Westside
Sunil Bald and Yolande Daniels: "Breaking the ICE", Sunil Bald and Yolande Daniels
Michael Bierut: "My Life as a Font", Michael Bierut
Preston Scott Cohen: "Geometry and Tectonics", Preston Scott Cohen
Winka Dubbeldam: "From HardWare to SoftForm", Winka Dubbeldam
Craig Dykers: "Thinking and Doing: Recent Works at Snohetta", Craig Dykers
Peter Eisenman: "Crises", Peter Eisenman
Positioning Practice in Architecture: Sergio Fajardo & Alejandro Echeverri, Sergio Fajardo and Alejandro Echeverri
Mark Jarzombek: ""Framing the Global", Mark Jarzombek
Audrey Matlock: "MAXIMUM/minimum", Audrey Matlock
Gregg Pasquarelli: "Out of Practice", Gregg Pasquarelli
Annabelle Selldorf: "Architecture and Context", Annabelle Selldorf
Yoshiharu Tsukamoto: "Architectural Behaviorology", Yoshiharu Tsukamoto
Marc Tsurumaki: "Restricted Play: Recent Work of Lewis.Tsurumaki.Lewis", Marc Tsurumaki
Transitions: Progressing Across a Shifting Cultural Landscape - Pt 1 of 4, Craig Wilkins
Transitions: Progressing Across a Shifting Cultural Landscape - Pt 2 of 4, Craig Wilkins
Transitions: Progressing Across a Shifting Cultural Landscape - Pt 3 of 4, Craig Wilkins
Transitions: Progressing Across a Shifting Cultural Landscape - Pt 4 of 4, Craig Wilkins
2008
Barry Bergdoll: "I.M. Pei's Everson Museum"
Bette Jane Cohen: "The Spirit in Architecture: John Lautner"
UPSTATE: Writing the City - Part 1D, Janet Abrams
Andrew Bernheimer and Jared Della Valle: "Developing...", Andrew Bernheimer and Jared Della Valle
UPSTATE: Writing the City - Part 1C, Jonathan Capehart
Stephen Cassell "Architecture Research Office", Stephen Cassell
Lea Ciavarra and Anne Marie Lubrano: "Renovation/Innovation: A Design Collaboration on the Near Westside", Lea Ciavarra and Anne Marie Lubrano
Televisuality Keynote Speaker - Beatriz Colomina, Beatriz Colomina
Neil Denari "The New Intimacy", Neil Denari
Peter Eisenman: "After Derrida, There Are No Corners", Peter Eisenman
UPSTATE: Writing the City - Part 1E, Nan Ellin
Jim Garrison "Slocum Hall: Ambivalence and Perfection", Jim Garrison
Margaret Griffin and John Enright: "Hidden Agenda", Margaret Griffin and John Enright